IPL Sold Players 2023 Team wise Bought Players list

Get the essential details on IPL Sold Players 2023 and Team wise Bought Players list from this article.

IPL is known as the Indian Premier League. To know about the auction list of IPL Sold Players for 2023, read the entire article!

IPL Sold Players 2023

Let us first get knowledge about the facts of the Indian Premier League before knowing the IPL Sold Players 2023. The Indian Premier League is also known as the TATA IPL because TATA sponsors the IPL. The Board Of Cricket of India (BCCI) controls this league. The total number of overs played by each team is twenty overs which makes it a t20 match.

IPL Sold Players
IPL Sold Players

So, before knowing about the IPL player’s auction, let us first of all about the teams played in the IPL League. Every team has 87 slots available for players, out of which 30 slots are reserved for foreign players. In this, 405 players are selected in the list of auctions out of which 273 are Indian players, and 132 are foreign players.

IPL Teams 2023

The teams which are played in the IPL are as follows –

          IPL TEAMS 2022-2023
Chennai Super Kings
Delhi Capitals
Gujarat Titans
Kolkata Knight Riders
Lucknow Super Giants
Mumbai Indians
Punjab Kings
Rajasthan Royals
Royal Challengers Bangalore
Sunrisers Hyderabad

IPL Auction Players 2023

The highest-paid player in this tournament of IPL 2022-2023 are as follows:

IPL 2023 Player’s Name Price (₹) Team Name
Ishan Kishan 15.25 Crore Mumbai Indians
Deepak Chahar 14 Crore Chennai Super Kings
Shreyas Iyer 12.25 Crore Kolkata Knight Riders
Shardul Thakur 10.75 Crore Delhi Capitals
Harshal Patel 10.75 Crore Royal Challenger Bangalore
Wanindu Hasaranga 10.75 Crore Royal Challenger Bangalore
Nicholas Pooran 10 Crore SunRisers Hyderabad
Lockie Ferguson 10 Crore Gujarat Titans
Prasidh Krishna 10 Crore Rajasthan Royals
Kagiso Rabada 9.25 Crore Punjab Kings
Dwayne Bravo 4.40 Crore Chennai Super Kings
Robin Uthappa 2 Crore Chennai Super Kings
Ambati Rayudu 6.75 Crore Chennai Super Kings
Kuldeep Yadav 2 Crore Delhi Capitals
Mustafizur Rahman 2 Crore Delhi Capitals
Mitchell Marsh 6.5 Crore Delhi Capitals
Ashwin Hebbar 20 Lakhs Delhi Capitals
David Warner 6.25 Crore Delhi Capitals
Abhinav Sadarangani 2.6 Crore Gujarat Titans
Jason Roy 2 Crore Gujarat Titans
Mohammad Shami 6.25 Crore Gujarat Titans
Pat Cummins 7.5 Crore Kolkata Knight Riders
Nitish Rana 8 Crore Kolkata Knight Riders
Manish Pandey 4.6 Crore Lucknow Super Giants
Krunal Pandya 8.25 Crore Lucknow Super Giants
Deepak Hooda 5.75 Crore Lucknow Super Giants
Jason Holder 8.75 Crore Lucknow Super Giants
Mark Wood 7.5 Crore Lucknow Super Giants
Quinton De Kock 6.75 Crore Lucknow Super Giants
Dewald Brevis 3 Crore Mumbai Indians
Rahul Chahar 5.25 Crore Punjab Kings
Jonny Bairstow 6.75 Crore Punjab Kings
Shikhar Dhawan 8.25 Crore Punjab Kings
Trent Boult 8 Crore Rajasthan Royals
Yuzvendra Chahal 6.50 Crore Rajasthan Royals
R. Ashwin 5 Crore Rajasthan Royals
Shimron Hetmyer 8.5 Crore Rajasthan Royals
Devdutt Padikkal 7.75 Crore Rajasthan Royals
Riyan Parag 3.80 Crore Rajasthan Royals
Josh Hazlewood 7.75 Crore Royal Challenger Bangalore
Faf Du Plessis 7 Crore Royal Challenger Bangalore
Dinesh Karthik 5.5 Crore Royal Challenger Bangalore
Bhuvneshwar Kumar 4.2 Crore SunRisers Hyderabad
T. Natarajan 4 Crore SunRisers Hyderabad
Washington Sundar 8.75 Crore SunRisers Hyderabad
Priyam Garg 20 Lakhs SunRisers Hyderabad

From the table above, we can see that IPL Sold Players are Ishan, Deepak, Shreyas and more.

  1. MP ITI Instructor Vacancy 2022
  2. UP NHM Recruitment 2022 – 17291 Posts
  3. Cirkus Movie Collection Day 1 2 3 4 5 Earning Report
  4. SSC CPO Result 2022
  5. AP HC Hall Ticket 2022

IPL Sold Players and Funds 2023

TEAMS REMAINING FUNDS
Chennai Super Kings 19,95,00,000
Mumbai Indians 20,55,00,000,
Gujarat Titians 17,25,00,000
Royal Challengers Banglore 8,75,00,000
Kolkata Knight Riders 7,05,00,000
Delhi Capitals 19,45,00,000
Lucknow Super Giants 23,35,00,000,
Rajasthan Royals 13,20,00,000
Punjab Kings 32,20,00,000
Sunrisers Hyderabad 20,75,00,000

The table above shows the IPL Sold Players 2023 and funds associated to them.

IPL Team Wise Player List 2023

The IPL team-wise player list are as follows-

MUMBAI INDIANS

023 SQUAD MI BASE PRICE TYPE
Ramandeep Singh Retained ALL-ROUNDER
N. Tilak Varma Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Mohd. Arshad Khan Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Rohit Sharma Retained BATSMAN
Suryakumar Yadav Retained BATSMAN
Tristan Stubbs* Retained WICKETKEEPER
Tim David Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Kumar Kartikeya Singh Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Jofra Archer Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Dewald Brevis Retained BATSMAN
Arjun Tendulkar Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Hrithik Shokeen Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Ishan Kishan Retained WICKETKEEPER
Jasprit Bumrah Retained BOWLER
Jason Behrendorff (T) Retained BOWLER
Akash Madhwal Retained BOWLER

GUJARAT TITANS

2023 SQUAD GT BASE PRICE TYPE
Kane Williamson 20000000 BATSMAN
Rahul Tewatia Retained ALL-ROUNDER
R. Sai Kishore Retained BOWLER
Pradeep Sangwan Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Rashid Khan Retained BOWLER
Shubman Gill Retained BATSMAN
Yash Dayal Retained BOWLER
Wriddhiman Saha Retained WICKETKEEPER
Vijay Shankar Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Noor Ahmad Retained BOWLER
Mohammad Shami Retained BOWLER
B. Sai Sudharsan Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Alzarri Joseph Retained BOWLER
Abhinav Sadarangani Retained BATSMAN
Darshan Nalkande Retained ALL-ROUNDER
David Miller Retained BATSMAN
Jayant Yadav Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Hardik Pandya Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Matthew Wade Retained WICKETKEEPER

 CHENNAI SUPER KINGS

023 SQUAD CSK BASE PRICE TYPE
Ravindra Jadeja Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Rajvardhan Hangargekar Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Prashant Solanki Retained BOWLER
Ruturaj Gaikwad Retained BATSMAN
Shivam Dube Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Tushar Deshpande Retained BOWLER
Subhranshu Senapati Retained BATSMAN
Simarjeet Singh Retained BOWLER
Mukesh Choudhary Retained BOWLER
MS Dhoni Retained WICKETKEEPER
Dwaine Pretorius Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Devon Conway Retained BATSMAN
Deepak Chahar Retained BOWLER
Maheesh Theekshana Retained BOWLER
Matheesha Pathirana Retained BOWLER
Moeen Ali Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Mitchell Santner Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Ambati Rayudu Retained BATSMAN

DELHI CAPITALS

2023 SQUAD DC BASE PRICE TYPE
Rishabh Pant Retained WICKETKEEPER
Ripal Patel Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Prithvi Shaw Retained BATSMAN
Pravin Dubey Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Rovman Powell Retained BATSMAN
Sarfaraz Khan Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Yash Dhull Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Vicky Ostwal Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Syed Khaleel Ahmed Retained BOWLER
Mustafizur Rahman Retained BOWLER
Mitchell Marsh Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Chetan Sakariya Retained BOWLER
Axar Patel Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Anrich Nortje Retained BOWLER
David Warner Retained BATSMAN
Kamlesh Nagarkoti Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Lungisani Ngidi Retained BOWLER
Lalit Yadav Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Kuldeep Yadav Retained BOWLER
Aman Khan (T) Retained ALL-ROUNDER

PUNJAB KINGS

2023 SQUAD PBKS BASE PRICE TYPE
Liam Livingstone Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Atharva Taide Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Baltej Singh Dhanda Retained BOWLER
Kagiso Rabada Retained BOWLER
Jonny Bairstow Retained WICKETKEEPER
Bhanuka Rajapakse Retained BATSMAN
Nathan Ellis Retained BOWLER
Jitesh Sharma Retained WICKETKEEPER
Rishi Dhawan Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Rahul Chahar Retained BOWLER
Shahrukh Khan Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Arshdeep Singh Retained BOWLER
Harpreet Brar Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Prabhsimran Singh Retained WICKETKEEPER
Raj Angad Bawa Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Shikhar Dhawan Retained BATSMAN

KOLKATA KNIGHT RIDERS

2023 SQUAD KKR BASE PRICE TYPE
Sunil Narine Retained BOWLER
Shreyas Iyer Retained BATSMAN
Tim Southee Retained BOWLER
Umesh Yadav Retained BOWLER
Venkatesh Iyer Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Varun Chakaravarthy Retained BOWLER
Shardul Thakur (T) Retained BOWLER
Rinku Singh Retained BATSMAN
Harshit Rana Retained BOWLER
Anukul Roy Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Lockie Ferguson (T) Retained BOWLER
Nitish Rana Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Rahmanullah Gurbaz (T) Retained WICKETKEEPER
Andre Russell Retained ALL-ROUNDER

LUCKNOW SUPER GIANTS 

2023 SQUAD LSG BASE PRICE TYPE
Mark Wood Retained BOWLER
Marcus Stoinis Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Mayank Yadav Retained BOWLER
Mohsin Khan Retained BOWLER
Ravi Bishnoi Retained BOWLER
Quinton De Kock Retained WICKETKEEPER
Manan Vohra Retained BATSMAN
Kyle Mayers Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Deepak Hooda Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Ayush Badoni Retained ALL-ROUNDER
K. Gowtham Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Karan Sharma Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Krunal Pandya Retained ALL-ROUNDER
KL Rahul Retained BATSMAN
Avesh Khan Retained BOWLER

ROYAL CHALLENGERS BANGLORE

2023 SQUAD RCB BASE PRICE TYPE
Rajat Patidar Retained BATSMAN
Mohammed Siraj Retained BOWLER
Mahipal Lomror Retained BOWLER
Shahbaz Ahamad Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Siddharth Kaul Retained BOWLER
Wanindu Hasaranga Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Virat Kohli Retained BATSMAN
Suyash Prabhudessai Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Karn Sharma Retained BOWLER
Josh Hazlewood Retained BOWLER
Dinesh Karthik Retained WICKETKEEPER
David Willey Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Anuj Rawat Retained WICKETKEEPER
Faf Du Plessis Retained BATSMAN
Finn Allen Retained BATSMAN
Harshal Patel Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Glenn Maxwell Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Akash Deep Retained BOWLER

RAJASTHAN ROYALS 

2023 SQUAD RR BASE PRICE TYPE
Sanju Samson Retained WICKETKEEPER
Riyan Parag Retained ALL-ROUNDER
R. Ashwin Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Shimron Hetmyer Retained BATSMAN
Trent Boult Retained BOWLER
Yuzvendra Chahal Retained BOWLER
Yashasvi Jaiswal Retained BATSMAN
Prasidh Krishna Retained BOWLER
Obed Mccoy Retained BOWLER
Jos Buttler Retained WICKETKEEPER
Dhruv Jurel Retained WICKETKEEPER
K.C Cariappa Retained BOWLER
Kuldeep Sen Retained BOWLER
Navdeep Saini Retained BOWLER
Kuldip Yadav Retained BOWLER
Devdutt Padikkal Retained BATSMAN

SUNRISERS HYDERABAD

2023 SQUAD SRH BASE PRICE TYPE
Harry Brook 15000000 BATSMAN
Mayank Agarwal 10000000 BATSMAN
Marco Jansen Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Rahul Tripathi Retained BATSMAN
Umran Malik Retained BOWLER
Washington Sundar Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Kartik Tyagi Retained BOWLER
T. Natarajan Retained BOWLER
Fazalhaq Farooqi Retained BOWLER
Abdul Samad Retained BATSMAN
Abhishek Sharma Retained ALL-ROUNDER
Aiden Markram Retained BATSMAN
Bhuvneshwar Kumar Retained BOWLER
Glenn Phillips Retained WICKETKEEPER

We hope you have received this article’s information on IPL Sold Players 2023!

Thank You for Visiting NINIndia!

Leave a Comment